Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the steps we have taken to secure your personal information. Finally, this Privacy Policy explains your options regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. By visiting the Site directly or through another site, you accept the practices described in this Policy.

 

Information

We collect information from you in several different ways on this Site. One goal in collecting personal information from you is to provide an efficient, meaningful, and customized experience. So you don’t have to repeat information to find products more quickly and the most relevant.

When using certain parts of the site or ordering products, you must complete an online registration form. During registration, you will be prompted to provide to us certain personal information, including but not limited to your name, shipping and billing address(es), phone number, email address, and credit card number. If we encounter a problem when processing your order, your personal information may be used to contact you.

Some locations of the site permit you to enter your email address for purposes including, but not limited to the following: to request us to notify you of new brands, new product styles, or product sizes; or to sign up for email newsletters and special offers.

 

Other Information

We may use third-party advertising companies to help tailor site content to users or to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies to measure advertising effectiveness (such as which web pages are visited or what products are purchased and in what amount). We may use services on our site that collect information from you regarding your use of the site, such as pages visited, links clicked, and non-sensitive text entered. The site server automatically recognizes the Internet URL from which you access the Site. We may also log your Internet protocol (“IP”) address, Internet service provider, and date/time stamp for system administration, internal marketing, and system troubleshooting purposes.

 

Your Identity

We want to provide you with excellent service and to offer you a great selection. We do not sell, rent, trade, license or otherwise disclose your specific personal information or financial information to anyone. By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

We are committed to providing you with a high level of customer service. This includes protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information. We are bound by and will abide by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This is in addition to our existing obligations under the Privacy Act.

If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on the site so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated.